Scotty_WCE
West Coast card collector!
Select yesterday posted on Facebook that every round this season they will be releasing a Select "Hilites" card "highlighting a major play of the round". They will be available through Select's website and individually numbered to however many are ordered.
Here's a link to where you can buy the first one, of Dustin Martin: https://www.selectaustralia.com.au/hilite-card-round-1-dustin-martin
What do you guys think about this interesting new series?
-------------------------------------------------------------------
List of Select Hilites
Round 1: Dustin Martin (Richmond) /329
Round 2: Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs) /323
Round 3: Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) /302
Round 4: Eddie Betts (Adelaide) /387
Round 5: Joel Selwood (Geelong) /384
Round 6: Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) /416
Round 7: Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) /326
Round 8: David Mundy (Fremantle) /288
Round 9: Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) /388
Round 10: Jake Stringer (Western Bulldogs) /349
Round 11: Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide) /316
Round 12: Matthew Kreuzer (Carlton) /287
Round 13: Bryce Gibbs (Carlton) /299
Round 14: Gary Rohan (Sydney) /272
Round 15: Dayne Zorko (Brisbane) /261
Round 16: Seb Ross (St Kilda) /266
Round 17: Joe Daniher (Essendon) /398
Round 18: Rory Sloane (Adelaide) /310
Round 19: Mitch McGovern (Adelaide) /295
Round 20: Josh Kelly (GWS) /266
Round 21: Josh Kennedy (West Coast) /284
Round 22: Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) /283
Round 23: Lance Franklin (Sydney) /293
Round 23: Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) /339
Finals Week 1: Matt Crouch (Adelaide) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Dustin Martin (Richmond) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Luke Shuey (West Coast) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Josh Kennedy (Sydney) /TBC
Semi-Finals: Stephen Coniglio (GWS) /TBC
Semi-Finals: Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) /TBC
Retiree: Robert Murphy (Western Bulldogs) /266
Retiree: Matthew Boyd (Western Bulldogs) /258
Retiree: Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) /246
Retiree: Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) /221
Retiree: Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) /TBC
Retiree: Josh Gibson (Hawthorn) /TBC
Here's a link to where you can buy the first one, of Dustin Martin: https://www.selectaustralia.com.au/hilite-card-round-1-dustin-martin
What do you guys think about this interesting new series?
-------------------------------------------------------------------
List of Select Hilites
Round 1: Dustin Martin (Richmond) /329
Round 2: Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs) /323
Round 3: Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) /302
Round 4: Eddie Betts (Adelaide) /387
Round 5: Joel Selwood (Geelong) /384
Round 6: Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) /416
Round 7: Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) /326
Round 8: David Mundy (Fremantle) /288
Round 9: Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) /388
Round 10: Jake Stringer (Western Bulldogs) /349
Round 11: Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide) /316
Round 12: Matthew Kreuzer (Carlton) /287
Round 13: Bryce Gibbs (Carlton) /299
Round 14: Gary Rohan (Sydney) /272
Round 15: Dayne Zorko (Brisbane) /261
Round 16: Seb Ross (St Kilda) /266
Round 17: Joe Daniher (Essendon) /398
Round 18: Rory Sloane (Adelaide) /310
Round 19: Mitch McGovern (Adelaide) /295
Round 20: Josh Kelly (GWS) /266
Round 21: Josh Kennedy (West Coast) /284
Round 22: Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) /283
Round 23: Lance Franklin (Sydney) /293
Round 23: Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) /339
Finals Week 1: Matt Crouch (Adelaide) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Dustin Martin (Richmond) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Luke Shuey (West Coast) /TBC
Finals Week 1: Josh Kennedy (Sydney) /TBC
Semi-Finals: Stephen Coniglio (GWS) /TBC
Semi-Finals: Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) /TBC
Retiree: Robert Murphy (Western Bulldogs) /266
Retiree: Matthew Boyd (Western Bulldogs) /258
Retiree: Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) /246
Retiree: Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) /221
Retiree: Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) /TBC
Retiree: Josh Gibson (Hawthorn) /TBC
Last edited: