Warney
Number 20.
Hey Guys,
The 2010 Dreamteam is set to open on the 1st of February (the coming Monday) I am happy to set up a league once it opens up on Monday.
I was also thinking that we should have prizes for the winner and runner-up, towards the end of the season we will think it up and maybe if each person contributes a card or two in which we can put the lot together for prizes.
I will post the League code on Monday night.
Good Luck and Happy Dream-teaming
Cheers, oh and if there are any questions just post here or drop me a PM
The list of the Interested:
The members in confirmed leagues so far- respond and have your place set
-----------------------------------------------
High Rollers League-
1. TheCardMan
2. Webber_mad
3. ScottE
4. Ruckers
5. Marco
6. 21Novice21
7. juddfeb25
8. adelaidecrow
9. pakchoy
10. benj
11. heafy83
12. aussiebloke
13. Kuzjuxcan
14. immune3
Low Rollers League-
1. Warney
2. TheCardman
3. ScottE
4. Immune3
5. Marco
6. 21Novice21
7. bombersfc
8. juddfeb25
9. pakchoy
10. Lions2003
11. Ultimate TC
12. adelaidecrow
13. Maso78
Card League-
Ruckers- 4x 2003 XL AA’s Pav, B Johnson, W Tredrea, M Voss
Marco- 2002 B Cousins Brownlow Contender Box Card
Bo3197- 3x 2006 Teamcoach Golds- Clement, Neitz and Edwards
bombersfc- Fraser Gehrig Select Tradition Coleman medal card
Lions2003- Fraser Gehrig AA 05
Warney- Yet to Know
Ultimate TC- Paul Salmon Top shots 1996 select, Mark Bickley Captain Cards cc1 1998 select
Shaq Attaq- Fevola Stargem and a few die cuts
Maso78- ???
pakchoy- Franklin 2009 Medal Card and a Ablett 2009 Medal Card from pinnacle
Wheeldude- Herald Sun inserts
Mace- Harry Taylor Revelations gem and No 6. Draft Rookie 2010
The 2010 Dreamteam is set to open on the 1st of February (the coming Monday) I am happy to set up a league once it opens up on Monday.
I was also thinking that we should have prizes for the winner and runner-up, towards the end of the season we will think it up and maybe if each person contributes a card or two in which we can put the lot together for prizes.
I will post the League code on Monday night.
Good Luck and Happy Dream-teaming
Cheers, oh and if there are any questions just post here or drop me a PM
The list of the Interested:
The members in confirmed leagues so far- respond and have your place set
-----------------------------------------------
High Rollers League-
1. TheCardMan
2. Webber_mad
3. ScottE
4. Ruckers
5. Marco
6. 21Novice21
7. juddfeb25
8. adelaidecrow
9. pakchoy
10. benj
11. heafy83
12. aussiebloke
13. Kuzjuxcan
14. immune3
Low Rollers League-
1. Warney
2. TheCardman
3. ScottE
4. Immune3
5. Marco
6. 21Novice21
7. bombersfc
8. juddfeb25
9. pakchoy
10. Lions2003
11. Ultimate TC
12. adelaidecrow
13. Maso78
Card League-
Ruckers- 4x 2003 XL AA’s Pav, B Johnson, W Tredrea, M Voss
Marco- 2002 B Cousins Brownlow Contender Box Card
Bo3197- 3x 2006 Teamcoach Golds- Clement, Neitz and Edwards
bombersfc- Fraser Gehrig Select Tradition Coleman medal card
Lions2003- Fraser Gehrig AA 05
Warney- Yet to Know
Ultimate TC- Paul Salmon Top shots 1996 select, Mark Bickley Captain Cards cc1 1998 select
Shaq Attaq- Fevola Stargem and a few die cuts
Maso78- ???
pakchoy- Franklin 2009 Medal Card and a Ablett 2009 Medal Card from pinnacle
Wheeldude- Herald Sun inserts
Mace- Harry Taylor Revelations gem and No 6. Draft Rookie 2010