Hey guys,
Please find listed below all cards that I am currently chasing. They include St George IP's (1980-2019), St George Common unsigned cards (1963-2019), and other miscellaneous cards. Have plenty to trade with or happy to purchase.
Those in red are already purchased. Will take off list once they arrive.
Cheers
St George Dragons Common IP’s (1980 – 1999)
1980 – Scanlens
1. George Grant
2. Rod Reddy
3. Graeme Wynn
4. Mitch Brennan
5. Brad Buchanen
6. Robert Stone
7. Craig Young
8. Robert Finch
10.John Jansen
11. Brian Johnson
12. Tony Trudgett
13. Graham Quinn
Checklist 11. St George
1981 - Scanlens
99. Brian Johnson
100. Graham Quinn
101. Steve Morris
102. Grahame Buckley
105. Robert Stone
106. John Dowling
108. Bruce Starkey
109. John Jansen
111. George Grant
112. Brian Johnstone
Checklist 11. St George
1982 – Scanlens
169. Craig Young
170. Tony Trudgett
173. Michael Sorridimi
175. Graeme Wynn
176. Robert Stone
177. Graham Quinn
178. Michael Beattie
179. John Dowling
180. John Jansen
1986 – Scanlens
102. Phil Ritchie
103. Michael O’Connor
104. Billy Noke
105. Graeme Wynn
106. Craig Young
107. Glenn Burgess
108. Perry Haddock
110. Chris Johns
111. Steve Linnane
112. Checklist
1987 – Scanlens
102. Craig Young
103. Steve Funnell
104. Billy Noke
105. John Fifita
106. Brian Johnstone
107. Graeme Wynn
108. Geoff Selby
109. Steve Linnane
110. Glenn Burgess
111. Michael Beattie
112. Ricky Walford
1988 – Stimorol
72. Emblem
73. Craig Young
76. Bronco Djura
77. Steve Funnell
78. Graeme Wynn
79. Geoff Selby
1989 – Stimorol
94. Trevor Bailey
97. Brett Clark
1990 – Stimorol
124. Shane Kelly
126. Billy Noke
1991 – Stimorol
110. Emblem
114. Scott Gourley
119. Brad MacKay
1992 – Regina
12. Neil Tierney
17. Peter Coyne
1993 - Regina
74. Rex Terp
75. Wayne Collins
1994 – Dynamic Series 1
150. Brad MacKay
151. Tony Priddle
153. Brian Smith
1994 – Dynamic Series 2
93. Graham Bradley
1994 – Dynamic Masters
71. Damien Chapman
1995 – Dynamic Series 1
119. Graeme Bradley
1996 – Dynamic Signature Gold
42. Noel Goldthorpe
2000
104. Darren Treacy
2001
98. Jamie Ainscough
2002
63. Logo
68. Jason Hooper
2007 – Invincible
145. Richie Williams
2009 – Champions
145. Stuart Webb
2015 – Power Play
146. Ben Creagh
150. Bronson Harrison
St George Common Unsigned Cards 1963 - 1993
1963
7. Johnny Raper
8. Ian Walsh
10. John Riley
15. Elton Rasmussen
17. Reg Gasnier
1964
18. Johnny Raper
19. Ian Walsh
20. Elton Rasmussen
21. Reg Gasnier
32. Graeme Langlands
1967 - The Sun
38 - 48
1968 Series 1 (A)
St George Crest
1968 Series 2 (B)
St George Crest
1969
Stand Up Plaks
8. Phil Hawthorne
9. Norm Henderson
1970
35. Johnny King
37. Apisai Tonga
38. Graeme Langlands
39. Ken Maddison
57. Tony Bronson
59. Billy Smith
61. Barry Beath
1974
16. Billy Smith
27. Bob Clapman
30. Graeme Sams
47. Roy Ferguson
61. Barry Beath
67. Rod Reddy
70. Peter Fitzgerald
85. Harry Eden
87. Ted Goodwin
94. Graeme Langlands
1978
Dragons Checklist - Ebay
1982
169. Craig Young
170. Tony Trudgett
172. Steve Morris
173. Michael Sorridimi
174. Rod Reddy
175. Graeme Wynn
176. Robert Stone
177. Graham Quinn
180. John Jansen
Miscellaneous Cards and Folders Needed
1996 Booster Folder
Cards
2001 :
LCS1 - Graeme Langlands
2003 :
LSR1 - Provan / Summons
2005 : Tradition
Sig= SC3 / SCR3(Poore + Redemption)
2008 : Centenary
Imm. Sigs / Redemption= Raper / Gasnier / Langlands
2011 : Strike
Medallist Sig= MS2(Boyd + Redemption)
Darius Boyd PC
2011 Select Strike Award Winners 2010 AW12 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2011 Select Strike Medal Signature Redemption MSR2 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2011 Select Strike Medal Signature MS2 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2012 Daily TelegraphCommon 85 NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS
2014 ESP Elite World Cup Heroes Parallels WCHP4 AUSTRALIAN KANGAROOS - Ebay
Any help would be very much appreciated.
Cheers
Duane
Please find listed below all cards that I am currently chasing. They include St George IP's (1980-2019), St George Common unsigned cards (1963-2019), and other miscellaneous cards. Have plenty to trade with or happy to purchase.
Those in red are already purchased. Will take off list once they arrive.
Cheers
St George Dragons Common IP’s (1980 – 1999)
1980 – Scanlens
1. George Grant
2. Rod Reddy
3. Graeme Wynn
4. Mitch Brennan
5. Brad Buchanen
6. Robert Stone
7. Craig Young
8. Robert Finch
10.John Jansen
11. Brian Johnson
12. Tony Trudgett
13. Graham Quinn
Checklist 11. St George
1981 - Scanlens
99. Brian Johnson
100. Graham Quinn
101. Steve Morris
102. Grahame Buckley
105. Robert Stone
106. John Dowling
108. Bruce Starkey
109. John Jansen
111. George Grant
112. Brian Johnstone
Checklist 11. St George
1982 – Scanlens
169. Craig Young
170. Tony Trudgett
173. Michael Sorridimi
175. Graeme Wynn
176. Robert Stone
177. Graham Quinn
178. Michael Beattie
179. John Dowling
180. John Jansen
1986 – Scanlens
102. Phil Ritchie
103. Michael O’Connor
104. Billy Noke
105. Graeme Wynn
106. Craig Young
107. Glenn Burgess
108. Perry Haddock
110. Chris Johns
111. Steve Linnane
112. Checklist
1987 – Scanlens
102. Craig Young
103. Steve Funnell
104. Billy Noke
105. John Fifita
106. Brian Johnstone
107. Graeme Wynn
108. Geoff Selby
109. Steve Linnane
110. Glenn Burgess
111. Michael Beattie
112. Ricky Walford
1988 – Stimorol
72. Emblem
73. Craig Young
76. Bronco Djura
77. Steve Funnell
78. Graeme Wynn
79. Geoff Selby
1989 – Stimorol
94. Trevor Bailey
97. Brett Clark
1990 – Stimorol
124. Shane Kelly
126. Billy Noke
1991 – Stimorol
110. Emblem
114. Scott Gourley
119. Brad MacKay
1992 – Regina
12. Neil Tierney
17. Peter Coyne
1993 - Regina
74. Rex Terp
75. Wayne Collins
1994 – Dynamic Series 1
150. Brad MacKay
151. Tony Priddle
153. Brian Smith
1994 – Dynamic Series 2
93. Graham Bradley
1994 – Dynamic Masters
71. Damien Chapman
1995 – Dynamic Series 1
119. Graeme Bradley
1996 – Dynamic Signature Gold
42. Noel Goldthorpe
2000
104. Darren Treacy
2001
98. Jamie Ainscough
2002
63. Logo
68. Jason Hooper
2007 – Invincible
145. Richie Williams
2009 – Champions
145. Stuart Webb
2015 – Power Play
146. Ben Creagh
150. Bronson Harrison
St George Common Unsigned Cards 1963 - 1993
1963
7. Johnny Raper
8. Ian Walsh
10. John Riley
15. Elton Rasmussen
17. Reg Gasnier
1964
18. Johnny Raper
19. Ian Walsh
20. Elton Rasmussen
21. Reg Gasnier
32. Graeme Langlands
1967 - The Sun
38 - 48
1968 Series 1 (A)
St George Crest
1968 Series 2 (B)
St George Crest
1969
Stand Up Plaks
8. Phil Hawthorne
9. Norm Henderson
1970
35. Johnny King
37. Apisai Tonga
38. Graeme Langlands
39. Ken Maddison
57. Tony Bronson
59. Billy Smith
61. Barry Beath
1974
16. Billy Smith
27. Bob Clapman
30. Graeme Sams
47. Roy Ferguson
61. Barry Beath
67. Rod Reddy
70. Peter Fitzgerald
85. Harry Eden
87. Ted Goodwin
94. Graeme Langlands
1978
Dragons Checklist - Ebay
1982
169. Craig Young
170. Tony Trudgett
172. Steve Morris
173. Michael Sorridimi
174. Rod Reddy
175. Graeme Wynn
176. Robert Stone
177. Graham Quinn
180. John Jansen
Miscellaneous Cards and Folders Needed
1996 Booster Folder
Cards
2001 :
LCS1 - Graeme Langlands
2003 :
LSR1 - Provan / Summons
2005 : Tradition
Sig= SC3 / SCR3(Poore + Redemption)
2008 : Centenary
Imm. Sigs / Redemption= Raper / Gasnier / Langlands
2011 : Strike
Medallist Sig= MS2(Boyd + Redemption)
Darius Boyd PC
2011 Select Strike Award Winners 2010 AW12 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2011 Select Strike Medal Signature Redemption MSR2 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2011 Select Strike Medal Signature MS2 ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS
2012 Daily TelegraphCommon 85 NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS
2014 ESP Elite World Cup Heroes Parallels WCHP4 AUSTRALIAN KANGAROOS - Ebay
Any help would be very much appreciated.
Cheers
Duane