North QLD Cowboys
Paul Bowman Medal- Jason Taumalolo
Players’ Player- Jason Taumalolo
Club Person of the Year- Johnathan Thurston
Rookie of the Year- Jake Clifford
Coach’s Award- Kyle Feldt
Cronulla Sharks
Monty Porter Medallist Winner - Valentine Holmes
Tommy Bishop Players Player - Valentine Holmes
Steve Rogers Rookie of the Year- Jesse Ramien
Sharks Support Community Award - Edrick Lee
Members Player of the Year - Valentine Holmes
Jersey Flegg- Gavin Miller Player of the Year - Braydon Trindall
Jersey Flegg Greg Pierce Players Player - Luke Polselli
NRL Iron Man (played all games for which they were available) Matt Prior, Chad Townsend, Valentine Holmes
Try of the Year – Jesse Ramien, round 11 v Bulldogs
Jersey Flegg Wellbeing & Education Excellence - Monty Raper
NRL Wellbeing & Education Excellence - Edrick Lee
Andrew Ettingshausen Club Person of the Year - Sam Madden
Sydney Roosters
Steggles Try of the Year – Joseph Manu
Members Player of the Year – Latrell Mitchell
Roosters Our Community Award – Latrell Mitchell
Harry Phipps Rising Star Award – Billy Smith
Chris Sykes Award (Junior Rep Player of the Year) – Egan Butcher
Jersey Flegg Players Player – Lachlan Lam
Arthur Beetson Medal (NYC Player of the Year) – Sam Verrills
James Mathews Clubman of the Year – Jake Friend
Jack Gibson Medal Winner – James Tedesco
Roosters WNRL player of the year 2018: Zahara Temara
Penrith Panthers
Merv Cartwright Medal- Isaah Yeo
Josh Mansour (John Farragher Award for Courage and Determination)
Jack Hetherington (Ben Alexander Rookie of the Year)
Viliame Kikau (Members Player of the Year)
Peter Wallace (Club Person of the Year)
Caleb Aekins (ISP Player of the Year)
Daine Laurie (Jersey Flegg Player of the Year)
Jarome Luai (OAK Try of the Year)
James Tamou (Senior Education Award)
J'maine Hopgood (Junior Education Award)
Melbourne Storm
Best Easy Player of the Year - Cameron Munster
Best Back - Billy Slater
Best Forward - Dale Finucane
Billy Slater Rookie of the Year - Brandon Smith
Cooper Cronk Feeder Club Player of the Year - Scott Drinkwater
Most Improved Player award - Christian Welch
Suzuki Members' Player of the Year - Cameron Munster
Best Try - Josh Addo-Carr, Round 8 v Warriors
Life Member Inductees - Jesse Bromwich, Adam O'Brien, John Donohue
Michael Moore Trophy (Club Person of the Year) - Matthew Barradeen
Greg Brentnall Young Achievers Award - Haele Finau
Under 20's Darren Bell Medal - Trent Toelau
Chairman's Award - Ashley Tucker
St George Illawarra Dragons
Dragons Player of the Year Medal- Tariq Sims
Geoff Selby Memorial Trophy- Leeson Ah Mau
NRLW Coach’s Award- Honey Hireme
Red V Members’ Player of the Year- Tyson Frizell
Dragons’ Immortals Trophy- Gareth Widdop
Mark Coyne Trophy- Jeremy Latimore
Community Involvement Award- Josh Kerr
Paul McGregor Trophy (Under-20s Player of the Year)- Matheson Johns
ISP Player of the Year- Reece Robson
ISP Coach’s Award- Mitchell Allgood
Dragons NRLW Player of the Year 2018: Holli Wheeler