Wanted - Hard Rock Cafe collector pins.

BLADE

G.C. Titans collector
Messages
2,468
Location
Gold Coast, QLD, Australia
Real Name
Dee
#1
Hi guys

I know this is a card site but my wife and I are currently starting to get into Hard Rock Collector pins. If you have any unwanted pins or swaps, shoot me an Email. Im going over to Hawaii in February and want some on the cheap to do some trading when we go to Hard Rock. We want to collect Hawaii HRC pins and also pins from other significant dates in our lives. eg Married and honeymoon 2008, Sons birth 2012 etc....

If you walk into a Hard Rock anywhere in the world and say you want to trade pins the staff trade theirs, so we would love to get to Hawaii and get a few of their older pins.

I would trade NRL IP sigs for pins also

Cheers guys
 

Torvar

OzCardTrader
Messages
3
Real Name
Scott
#7
I have a whole collection I'm looking to sell mostly from the US they are all limited run pins
 

Torvar

OzCardTrader
Messages
3
Real Name
Scott
#9
mostly niagra falls NY and Canada but there are others from accross the country no Hawaii though various years I also have a Pin club members laniard and pin still in wrapper
 

Torvar

OzCardTrader
Messages
3
Real Name
Scott
#10
mostly niagra falls NY and Canada but there are others from accross the country no Hawaii though various years I also have a Pin club members laniard and pin still in wrapper
There is all different years some with the old backing where there was a bar. Special pins like the brest cancer awareness pins annaverisy pins even a New York City fleet week pin.
 

Slaing

OzCardTrader
Messages
3
Real Name
Stuart
#11
I have an entire collection of pins from around the world. Mostly from the early 90's etc. They are in glass cases and willing to sell the entire collection at a reduced price. Can send photo's.
 

Slaing

OzCardTrader
Messages
3
Real Name
Stuart
#13
My pins are mostly USA with a lot from Europe and Asia.
if you want photo's, please let me know email address.
 

Grands_x_7

OzCardTrader
Messages
4
Location
Alabama
Real Name
Patricia Mankowski
#20
All of the Hawaiian pins are from 1996 to 2006 and are from Kona, Maui or Honolulu. There is also one pin from San Francisco.

The Eddie Cochran and Bill Haley pins are from the Dead Rocker Series.

The 1st photo shows all the pins including duplicates. Additional photos are grouped by city.

1. Eddie Cochran valued at 75.00
2. Bill Haley valued at 40.00
3. All others valued between 10.00 to 20.00

I am open to reasonable negotiations on the pins. Any questions please feel free to email me. Pkm42166@gmail.com
F670C07F-F880-4167-B087-4EB13E8759F6.jpeg
FA0F918C-B771-43EB-BE69-9C37011D1798.jpeg
4AAC89FA-7285-489D-8CE8-B216C992626E.jpeg
E0AD46A7-1EB2-4A39-BB42-8872345A74E4.jpeg
BC1D8363-B457-4C18-B684-BC68F830637E.jpeg
 
Top Bottom