Gameday Online

Have been involved in the Hobby since 1994 when I opened my first packet of Trading cards ( 1994 Rugby League Masters ). Collected Scanlens cards at junior sport as a kid but unfortunately as most others did not keep them.
In the mid 90's operated a Trading card shop on the Gold Coast called "Card Heroes", then moved online in the early 2000's to start selling. I love Sport and the Hobby and have viewed both from all angles.

Member statistics

Feedback:
5 100%
Reaction score
146
Birthday
Jun 29, 1971 (Age: 50)
Location
Pottsville NSW
Real Name
Peter Thompson
eBay User
supa5
Gender
Male

Signature

Exciting launch for the site in 2021
Keep following developments over the coming months
Keep an eye out for 2021 release profiles coming soon !!

http://www.gamedaytradingcards.com/

All New Gameday Shops 2021

http://www.gamedayshops.com/

Following

Followers